Tender for Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 144...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain, Qty: 2531 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751630 | Ref ID: 128505182).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain, Qty: 2531 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain, Qty: 2531 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain, Qty: 2531

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128505182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2) (Q3), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 (Q3), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), paper or eyelet punches (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 2531
Start Date: 03-10-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections