Tender for Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 144...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3, Qty: 52210 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243562 | Ref ID: 138863272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299818.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3, Qty: 52210 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3, Qty: 52210 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3, Qty: 52210

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138863272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299818

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Mechanical Pencil (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Metric Scale (V2) Conforming to IS 1480 (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 52210
Start Date: 23-03-2026 9:29 AM
End Date: 04-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 299818

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections