Tender for Corrigendum: Pipette Stand, Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pipette Stand, Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797661 | Ref ID: 130815004).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and Chemicals For FRK testing MZQCL Bhubaneswar, Methanol as per IS 517 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and Chemicals For FRK testing MZQCL Bhubaneswar, Methanol as per IS 517 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Pipette Stand, Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130815004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tarson 030080
BOQ Title: Consumables and Chemicals For FRK testing MZQCL Bhubaneswar, Methanol as per IS 517 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Atrazine Crm(V2)
Item Title: Pipette Stand
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumables and Chemicals For FRK testing MZQCL Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable Syringe without needle, 3mL, 100 pcs per pack Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for Manual use (V2), Hypodermic Needle - Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections