Tender for Corrigendum: Pipe Cross Mtg Bracket, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pipe Cross Mtg Bracket, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868453 | Ref ID: 147795854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Afdss Spares for Hemms and Auxilliary Equipment, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Afdss Spares for Hemms and Auxilliary Equipment, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Pipe Cross Mtg Bracket, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147795854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIPE CROSS MTG BRACKET Part No SE54115
BOQ Title: Procurement of Afdss Spares for Hemms and Auxilliary Equipment, Mining Dumpers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Afdss Spares for Hemms and Auxilliary Equipment, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Pipe Cross Mtg Bracket
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1600
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AFDSS SPARES FOR HEMMS AND AUXILLIARY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Hose (V2) Searched String: HP HOSE ASSY, 1-1/2"X3FT Part No. AC506041 Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Modular Toilet, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Gloves, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections