Tender for Corrigendum: Pipe, As per ATC attached, Qty: 55 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pipe, As per ATC attached, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187921 | Ref ID: 138106890).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipeline Items, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipeline Items, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Pipe, As per ATC attached, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138106890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC attached
BOQ Title: Pipeline Items, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI...
BOQ Title: Pipeline Items, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI...
Item Title: Pipe
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pipeline Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Incubator, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255 Searched String: inch Ball Valve (Metal) CPVC Ball Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), Needle Valve, Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections