Tender for Corrigendum: Pin type panel Key for hydrant panel, Qty: 3...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pin type panel Key for hydrant panel, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637588 | Ref ID: 146432099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Spare Parts for Fire Protection System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Spare Parts for Fire Protection System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pin type panel Key for hydrant panel, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146432099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS item title
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spare Parts for Fire Protection System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing (V2)
Item Title: Pin type panel Key for hydrant panel
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spare Parts for Fire Protection System
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Personal Fall Arrest System- Full Body Harness Conforming to IS 3521 (Part 1), Classroom Stools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections