Tender for Corrigendum: Pillow, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pillow, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574879 | Ref ID: 143300196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Product as Per Specification Attached, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Product as Per Specification Attached, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Pillow, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143300196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PILLOW
BOQ Title: Furniture Product as Per Specification Attached, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE PRODUCT AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections