Tender for Corrigendum: Pillow, As per specification, Qty: 30 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pillow, As per specification, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117677 | Ref ID: 134561139).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pillow, As per specification, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134561139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower
Item Title: Pillow
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: white stain, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Trousers Drill White Bleached, Register (V2), WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Whiteboard Duster (V2), Shirts Cotton White for Cooks Searched String: Seal Puf Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections