Tender for Corrigendum: PIG Receiver 8 in 300 class, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PIG Receiver 8 in 300 class, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713772 | Ref ID: 146302542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81654.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pig Launcher and Receiver Scrappers, Rescue Line Launcher Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pig Launcher and Receiver Scrappers, Rescue Line Launcher Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: PIG Receiver 8 in 300 class, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146302542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIG Receiver 8 in 300 class
BOQ Title: Pig Launcher and Receiver Scrappers, Rescue Line Launcher Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Pipeline pig
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 26-06-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 81654
BOQ Title: Pig Launcher and Receiver Scrappers
GeMARPTS Searched: UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, The Indian National Flag - Polyester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections