Tender for Corrigendum: Pig Iron as Per Is: 13502-1992 Grade: Pgs1xm...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pig Iron as Per Is: 13502-1992 Grade: Pgs1xmn3p40, Qty: 513 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499003 | Ref ID: 124244560).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Universal Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Universal Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Pig Iron as Per Is: 13502-1992 Grade: Pgs1xmn3p40, Qty: 513

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124244560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIG IRON AS PER IS: 13502-1992 GRADE: PGS1XMN3P40
Quantity Required: 513
Start Date: 26-07-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pig Lead (V2) as per IS 27, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons as per IS 6290, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections