Tender for Corrigendum: Pig Iron Conforming to is 13502: 1992, Qty: ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pig Iron Conforming to is 13502: 1992, Qty: 30000 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941290 | Ref ID: 132695956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2459238, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49184.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dolomite category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dolomite Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pig Iron Conforming to is 13502: 1992, Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132695956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941290

Tender Value: ₹ 2459238

Tender EMD: ₹ 49184

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pig iron conforming to IS 13502: 1992
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 03-12-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49184
GeMARPTS Searched: Bulldog grip (V2) Conforming to IS 2361, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Ferrochromium (V3) Conforming to IS 1170, LED Luminaire for Road and Stre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections