Tender for Corrigendum: Pig Iron Confirming to Is: 13502-92, as Per ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pig Iron Confirming to Is: 13502-92, as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 4000 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761993 | Ref ID: 131274567).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solder Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solder Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Pig Iron Confirming to Is: 13502-92, as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131274567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIG IRON confirming to IS: 13502-92, as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 27-10-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 06-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Pig Lead (V2) as per IS 27, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons as per IS 6290, Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3), Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections