Tender for Corrigendum: Piezometers with Dwlrs, Drilling, Constructi...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Piezometers with Dwlrs, Drilling, Construction of Piezometers with Supply Installation and Commissioning of Digital Water Level Recorder in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WAPCO_251640_1 | Ref ID: 129042945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74538868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1490777.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Piezometers with Dwlrs, Drilling, Construction of Piezometers with Supply Installation and Commissioning of Digital Water Level Recorder

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042945

Notice Ref. No.: DRILLING-DWLR/FMDA/Oct-25/1

Tender Value: ₹ 74538868

Tender EMD: ₹ 1490777

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drilling, construction of piezometers with supply installation and commissioning of Digital Water Level Recorder
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Ground Water Resource Development and Management
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 90, 777
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 45, 38, 868
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections