Tender for Corrigendum: Pid (Puncture Insulator Detection) Work of S...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pid (Puncture Insulator Detection) Work of Single/Double Suspension/Tension Insulator Strings of at Various Tower Location of 400/220/132 Kv Ehv Lines on both Circuits under Charged (Live... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPTC_482009_1 | Ref ID: 138792167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pid (Puncture Insulator Detection) Work of Single/Double Suspension/Tension Insulator Strings of at Various Tower Location of 400/220/132 Kv Ehv Lines on both Circuits under Charged (Live...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138792167

Notice Ref. No.: CE_EHT_M_Tender_MT_284_2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Pid (Puncture Insulator Detection) Work of Single/Double Suspension/Tension Insulator Strings of at Various Tower Location of 400/220/132 Kv Ehv Lines on both Circuits under Charged (Live) Condition of Line under Eht-Maint. Division Ujjain
PID (Puncture Insulator Detection) work of Single/Double Suspension/Tension insulator strings of at various tower location of 400/220/132 kV EHV lines on both circuits under charged (live) condition of line under EHT-Maint. Division Ujjain
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: PID (Puncture Insulator Detection) work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections