Tender for Corrigendum: PID Controller Range 0 to 100, Qty: 5 Nos, (...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PID Controller Range 0 to 100, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722638 | Ref ID: 145177216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8953.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from instrument items, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar instrument items, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: PID Controller Range 0 to 100, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145177216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8953

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PID Controller Range 0 to 100
BOQ Title: instrument items, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges
Item Title: PID Controller Range 0 to 100
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8953
BOQ Title: instrument items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Motorcycle Mounted Type (V2), Bamboo Tent Poles (V2) as per IS 7344, Dial Type Indicating Vacuum Gauges and Compound Gauges as per IS 3624, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Electric Pedestal Type Fan a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections