Tender for Corrigendum: Pick & Carry Hydraulic Crane 11 Ton, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pick & Carry Hydraulic Crane 11 Ton, Qty: 1 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816055 | Ref ID: 147802380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83550.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pick & Carry Hydraulic Crane 11 Ton, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pick & Carry Hydraulic Crane 11 Ton
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83550
GeMARPTS Searched: Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections