Tender for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Soc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 567 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632663 | Ref ID: 127935021).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 567 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 567 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 567

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127935021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2), Plug and Socket Distribution Board (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 567
Start Date: 30-09-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections