Tender for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Soc...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 10545 in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489870 | Ref ID: 125622788).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 10545 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 10545 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type N, Qty: 10545

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125622788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC Channel (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Voltage regulator for domestic fans (Q3), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312 (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 10545
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections