Tender for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Soc...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type M, Qty: 7400 in Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601708 | Ref ID: 126820216).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type M, Qty: 7400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type M, Qty: 7400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as Per is 3854 and is 1293, Piano Type M, Qty: 7400

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126820216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601708

Tender Value: ₹ 454265

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), Plug and Socket Distribution Board (Q3), Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7400
Start Date: 05-09-2025 9:22 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections