Tender for Corrigendum: Physics Lab Equipment Set, Qty: 1 Lump Sump,...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Physics Lab Equipment Set, Qty: 1 Lump Sump, (BOQ Item #3) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7352516 | Ref ID: 138403064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13800.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for school laboratory, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for school laboratory, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Physics Lab Equipment Set, Qty: 1 Lump Sump, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138403064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7352516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Physics Lab Equipment Set
BOQ Title: Items for school laboratory, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Physics Lab Equipment Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lump Sump
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13800
BOQ Title: Items for school laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Educational School Kits for States, Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Pre School Kit for Telangana, Muffle Furnace, Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - as per IS:5798 latest, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections