Tender for Corrigendum: Physical Infrastructure Development in Cma

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Physical Infrastructure Development in Cma in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C1/10002/2024 | Ref ID: 111947401).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Physical Infrastructure Development in Cma

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111947401

Notice Ref. No.: C1/10002/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive and integrated Sub plan for Physical Infrastructure Development in Chennai Metropolitan Area (1189 Sq. Km.) in the context of the Third Master Plan 2027-2046 (Solid Waste Management, Power and Tele-communications Infrastructure)
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_CMDAC_504597_1
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority||Construction Wing
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections