Tender for Corrigendum: Phosphorus, As per tender specification, Qty...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Phosphorus, As per tender specification, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #40) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846915 | Ref ID: 130816097).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathological Kits, Blood Collection Tube Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathological Kits, Blood Collection Tube Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Phosphorus, As per tender specification, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130816097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification
BOQ Title: Pathological Kits, Blood Collection Tube Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2)
BOQ Title: Pathological Kits, Blood Collection Tube Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2)
Item Title: Phosphorus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-11-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGICAL KITS
GeMARPTS Searched: multicable winch, Box Strapping Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections