Tender for Corrigendum: Phosphate-citrate buffer tablets, Qty: 30 Bo...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Phosphate-citrate buffer tablets, Qty: 30 Bottles, (BOQ Item #13) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751417 | Ref ID: 128857470).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals under LHDCP project 5 100, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Descaling Chemical Horse Serum (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals under LHDCP project 5 100, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Descaling Chemical Horse Serum (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Phosphate-citrate buffer tablets, Qty: 30 Bottles, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128857470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pH 4.5 - 5.5
Intended use Substrate buffer for ELISA.
Molarity 0.05 M
1 tablet to be dissolved in 100 mL deionized H2O
Presentation - 100 tablets/bottle

BOQ Title: Chemicals under LHDCP project 5 100, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Descaling Chemical Horse Serum (V2)
Item Title: Phosphate-citrate buffer tablets
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-10-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals under LHDCP project 5 100
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethylcarbamazine (DEC) Tablet, Phosphate Buffered Saline (V2) Searched String: Sodium phosphate monobasic dihydrate (NaH2PO4. 2H2O) Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NaDCC) (V2) Conforming to IS 15773, Blood Collection Tube, Sod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections