Tender for Corrigendum: Phloroglucinol, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Phloroglucinol, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787008 | Ref ID: 147613432).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqagbt, dntp mix HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Cefazolin Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqagbt, dntp mix HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Cefazolin Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Phloroglucinol, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147613432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached file
BOQ Title: Boqagbt, dntp mix HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Cefazolin Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Boqagbt, dntp mix HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) Cefazolin Injection (V2)
Item Title: Phloroglucinol
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQAGBT
GeMARPTS Searched: 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), Metoprolol Injection, LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections