Tender for Corrigendum: pharmaceutical product, Qty: 200 Tablets, (B...

The MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: pharmaceutical product, Qty: 200 Tablets, (BOQ Item #161) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965649 | Ref ID: 133324362).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Clobazam Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Clobazam Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: pharmaceutical product, Qty: 200 Tablets, (BOQ Item #161)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133324362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB LANSOPRAZOLE JUNIOR 15MG
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicine, Enalapril Tablet Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH) Clobazam Tablet
Item Title: pharmaceutical product
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Tablets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: CREAM. TRITINON Ketoconazole Cream, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion, Barrier cream, Betamethasone Valerate Cream, electrode solutions or creams or ecg jelly, Ice cream stick, SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Betamethason...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections