Tender for Corrigendum: Ph Segregted Terminal Box Wthout Cd Box, Qty...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ph Segregted Terminal Box Wthout Cd Box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626654 | Ref ID: 145476268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9735.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 3 Phase Ac Scr Induction Motor, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Synchronous Servo Motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 3 Phase Ac Scr Induction Motor, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Synchronous Servo Motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ph Segregted Terminal Box Wthout Cd Box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145476268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9735

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PH SEGREGTED TERMINAL BOX WTHOUT CD BOX
BOQ Title: Procurement of 3 Phase Ac Scr Induction Motor, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Synchronous Servo Motor
Item Title: Ph Segregted Terminal Box Wthout Cd Box
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9735
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 3 PHASE AC SCR INDUCTION MOTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Point Osmometer Searched String: CD BOX Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Tissue box, Resistance Box, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Pencil box, Box Spanner, File/Folder (V3), Tissue Box (V2), HIT BOX (MHA), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Searched String: 6.6KV TERMINAL BUSHING water baths, Industrial...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections