Tender for Corrigendum: PH METER Micro Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PH METER Micro Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954353 | Ref ID: 133030480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Textile Lab Equipments Along with Accessories, Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile) Tensile Strength Tester Bursting Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Textile Lab Equipments Along with Accessories, Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile) Tensile Strength Tester Bursting Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: PH METER Micro Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133030480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the Buyer Uploaded ATC Document
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Textile Lab Equipments Along with Accessories, Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile) Tensile Strength Tester Bursting Strength Tester
Item Title: PH METER Micro Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Textile Lab Equipments Along with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital pH Meter, Digital Multimeter, digital conductivity meter, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Digital Light Meter, pH Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Digital Medical Thermometer Searched String: Digital Weighing Balance Micr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections