Tender for Corrigendum: pH Meter, as per attached pdf, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The FARMER WELFARE AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: pH Meter, as per attached pdf, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196568 | Ref ID: 136617084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RH Control unit prefabricated Germination Room With Temp and RH Control ETC, Poppy Seed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RH Control unit prefabricated Germination Room With Temp and RH Control ETC, Poppy Seed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: pH Meter, as per attached pdf, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136617084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached pdf
BOQ Title: RH Control unit prefabricated Germination Room With Temp and RH Control ETC, Poppy Seed
BOQ Title: RH Control unit prefabricated Germination Room With Temp and RH Control ETC, Poppy Seed
Item Title: pH Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-02-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107000
BOQ Title: RH Control unit prefabricated Germination Room With Temp and RH Control ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Zero Till Seed cum Fertilizer, Seed Germinator Equipment, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Root Analysis System, Multi Crop Planter, MAIZE (MAKKA), Potato Planter, GUAR (CLUSTER BEAN) Seeds, Happy Seeder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections