Tender for Corrigendum: PG type cable entry glands Double compressio...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PG type cable entry glands Double compression brass chromium Nickel plated PG type cable entry glands suitable for cable OD 30-38 MM, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #93) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955055 | Ref ID: 133325109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression cable lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression cable lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: PG type cable entry glands Double compression brass chromium Nickel plated PG type cable entry glands suitable for cable OD 30-38 MM, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133325109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabling Acessories
BOQ Title: Compression cable lugs
Item Title: PG type cable entry glands Double compression brass chromium Nickel plated PG type cable entry glands suitable for cable OD 30-38 MM
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 02-12-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Panchakarma Accessories, Car Accessories, Womaniya Office Accessories, Cable Termination Kit (V2), Bipod - Surveying Accessories, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections