Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: P/F for 5 Bedroom Basic Requirement Like Bed, Sofa Chair, Slide Cabinet, Coffe Table & Corner Table, Luxury Cushions Work, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier Etc for Mini-Guest H...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146924698
Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/SBTCO/E-tender/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3820422.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: P/F for 5 Bedroom Basic Requirement Like Bed, Sofa Chair, Slide Cabinet, Coffe Table & Corner Table, Luxury Cushions Work, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier Etc for Mini-Guest House at Sabarmati Co Campus.
P/F for 5 Bedroom Basic Requirement Like Bed, Sofa Chair, Slide Cabinet, Coffe Table & Corner Table, Luxury Cushions Work, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier Etc for Mini-Guest House at Sabarmati Co Campus.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 29-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 29-07-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 29-07-2026 11:00
Remarks Online Preliminary Technical Price Bid Submission By Registered Post A.D. or Speed Post only submission of last date 20-08-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at UGVCL SABARMATI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 40, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED) UGVCL SABARMATI
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid12c0db21-1b9a-41c4-b72f-098d62de1422nam.pdf
downloaduid2c7efcc9-5bbc-47bd-b799-c049f9b3ddd5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections