Tender for Corrigendum: Petrol Engine, Diesel Engine, Condenser, Ste...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Petrol Engine, Diesel Engine, Condenser, Steam Engine, Heat Engine, Different Types of Boilers, Boiler Mo, Qty: 89 in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980794 | Ref ID: 132539130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Petrol Engine, Diesel Engine, Condenser, Steam Engine, Heat Engine, Different Types of Boilers, Boiler Mo, Qty: 89

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132539130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Petrol engine, Diesel engine, Condenser, Steam engine, Heat engine, Different types of Boilers, Boiler mounting and accessories, Working models of reciprocating air compressor, Working models of centrifugal air compressor, VAR Test Rig, Vernier Height and Depth Gauge, Slip Gauge set, Micrometer depth Gauge, Angle gauges, Precision Level, Optical flat, Diaphragm Pressure Gauge, Sensor - Bourdon tube C type with digital Display, Differential Pressure Bellows, Rotameter trainer, Resistant Thermometer, Set-up for belt friction apparatus, Models of geometrical figures, Models for projection and demonstration, Slope and Deflection of Beam Apparatus, Extension and compression of Springs apparatus, Seam Welding Machine, Screw thread micrometer, Electro Magnetic Forming machine, Wire cutter, Wire stripper, Screwdriver, Wires, Multimeter, Battery, Automotive electrical component, Automatic digital microhardness tester with all accessories like test anvil, shaft anvil, plate anvi, Double disc metallographic grinding-cum- polishing machine for metallurgical purposes, Metallurgical microscope, Surface roughness tester, Automatic electro- etching machine for metallurgical purposes, Metallographic specimen cutting machine, Universal Wood working Machine, Magnetic Dial indicator with Dial gauge, Power operated hand Drilling Machine, Bench Vice, Pipe Vice, Steel Rule, Computerized electromechanical universal testing machine, Digital micrometer, CNC ...
Quantity Required: 89
Start Date: 11-12-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Room Thermometer, Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 13190, Wall Mount Thermometer, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Dry & wet Thermometer, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Digital Medical Thermometer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections