Tender for Corrigendum: Personal Protective Equipment Kit, Qty: 2 Ea...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Personal Protective Equipment Kit, Qty: 2 Each Kit, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789368 | Ref ID: 129857750).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Personal Protective Equipment Kit, Qty: 2 Each Kit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129857750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Personal Protective Equipment bracket PPE bracke Kit with Electric ARC Suit, Electrical Hand Gloves comma First aid kit comma Ambu bag with accessories comma Discharge Rod comma First Aid Chart comma Insulation mat
BOQ Title: Boqboq, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence)
Item Title: Personal Protective Equipment Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-11-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kit Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) Body Coverall for COVID-19, Bio-Protective Coveralls, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, NavRakshak PPE Kit (V2), Persona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections