Tender for Corrigendum: Personal Computer Pc 13 th Generation Intel ...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Personal Computer Pc 13 th Generation Intel Core 151334 U Branded, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481577 | Ref ID: 125753968).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PrinterUPS, Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PrinterUPS, Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Personal Computer Pc 13 th Generation Intel Core 151334 U Branded, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125753968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 13th Generation Intel Core i5-1334U OS-Window 11 Home Single Language, English Intel Graphic 8GB 1 x 8 GB, ddr4, 3200 MT/s 512GB M2 PCIe NVMe solid state drive 60.5cm disply full HD (1920 x 1080
BOQ Title: PrinterUPS, Ferrule Printer
Item Title: Personal Computer Pc 13 th Generation Intel Core 151334 U Branded
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PrinterUPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ferrule Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Online UPS (V2), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, smart card printer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Dot Matrix Report Printer (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections