Tender for Corrigendum: Permanent Marker Red, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Permanent Marker Red, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949489 | Ref ID: 148292505).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Carabiner, Multipurpose Rope (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Carabiner, Multipurpose Rope (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Permanent Marker Red, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148292505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Permanent Marker Red
BOQ Title: Screw Carabiner, Multipurpose Rope (Defence)
BOQ Title: Screw Carabiner, Multipurpose Rope (Defence)
Item Title: Permanent Marker Red
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SCREW CARABINER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Screw Carabiner Screw Compressor, Compression Screw, General Purpose Carabiner for Mountaineering (V3) as per IS 8533, Screw Cap Vial, Bone Screw (V2), Self Drilling Screw, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections