Tender for Corrigendum: Performance testing OTDR Test report, Qty: 1...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Performance testing OTDR Test report, Qty: 1284 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791824 | Ref ID: 130218243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Networking / Server Rack Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Disp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Networking / Server Rack Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Disp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Performance testing OTDR Test report, Qty: 1284 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130218243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Performance testing of laid Fiber Optic cable for continuity length dB loss OTDR Test report as per ANSITIA 45560 document for FO test procedures documentation of the results on per core basis
BOQ Title: Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus, High End Desktop Computer Networking / Server Rack Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Disp...
Item Title: Performance testing OTDR Test report
Item Quantity: 1284
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 119
Start Date: 16-10-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000000
BOQ Title: Selection of Single MSI for implementation of Secure and Smart School Campus

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections