Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Nagaland
Summary: Corrigendum: Performance Based Maintenance Contract Work on Nh 61 from Km 40.000 to Km 72.400 under Nh Division i Kohima in the State of Nagaland
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 21 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133811762
Notice Ref. No.: CE/NH/PBMC/02/2025-26/131
Tender Value: ₹ 392849000
Tender EMD: ₹ 3929000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Performance Based Maintenance Contract work on NH 61 from Km 40.000 to Km 72.400 under NH Division I Kohima in the state of Nagaland
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||NER and SARDP-NE - MoRTH||RO Guwahati - MoRTH||NH Nagaland PWD-NH-Section-KOHIMA - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1826
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 29, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 28, 49, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections