Tender for Corrigendum: Pencil cell AAA, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pencil cell AAA, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907678 | Ref ID: 147791827).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from proc of sty items, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar proc of sty items, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Pencil cell AAA, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147791827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pencil cell AAA
BOQ Title: proc of sty items, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481
BOQ Title: proc of sty items, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481
Item Title: Pencil cell AAA
Item Quantity: 86
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: proc of sty items
GeMARPTS Searched: Markers and Highlighters, Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Pencil Make Apsara Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Roti Making Machine, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Ice Flake Making Machine, Colour Pencil (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3), Electrosurgic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections