Tender for Corrigendum: Pen Drive, as per specification document, Qt...

The NATIONAL MUSEUM, NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pen Drive, as per specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889576 | Ref ID: 148211518).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer items along with All in one and Desktop Computer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer items along with All in one and Desktop Computer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Pen Drive, as per specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148211518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Computer items along with All in one and Desktop Computer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) All in One PC (V2)
BOQ Title: Computer items along with All in one and Desktop Computer, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Pen Drive
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Computer items along with All in one and Desktop Computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SSD Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), SAN and Unified Storage System Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections