Tender for Corrigendum: Ped-O-Cycle, Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Shou...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ped-O-Cycle, Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Shoulder Pulley Unit, Hydrocollator Machine, Ultrasound Therapy, Qty: 826 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645322 | Ref ID: 145021566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Ped-O-Cycle, Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Shoulder Pulley Unit, Hydrocollator Machine, Ultrasound Therapy, Qty: 826

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145021566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ped-O-Cycle, Shoulder Abduction Ladder, Shoulder pulley Unit, Hydrocollator Machine, Ultrasound Therapy Unit, Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit (V2), Swiss Gym Ball, Exercise Band (Theraband), Weight Cuffs (V2), Quadriceps exercise table (V2), ANKLE EXERCISER, Axial Shoulder Excerciser (V2)
Quantity Required: 826
Start Date: 12-06-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Sofa (V3), Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Ultrasound Combination Therapy Machine, Executive Table (V4), Interferential Therapy Unit, Vacuum Therapy Unit, Metal Storage Cabinet, Laser Therapy Unit (V2), Computer Table (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections