Tender for Corrigendum: Pebbles -CD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #28)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pebbles -CD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705758 | Ref ID: 128646782).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Education Items, Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit) Work Books (Preschool Kit) Fixing Toys (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Education Items, Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit) Work Books (Preschool Kit) Fixing Toys (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Pebbles -CD, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128646782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pebbles -CD
BOQ Title: Special Education Items, Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit) Work Books (Preschool Kit) Fixing Toys (V2)
Item Title: Pebbles -CD
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-09-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPECIAL EDUCATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Toys Fixing Toys (V2) Searched String: my first books Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), First Aid Dressing, Address Books-Handicraft, Address Books-Handicraft, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), First Field Dressing (FFD)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections