Tender for Corrigendum: PD Trigger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PD Trigger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #17) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944300 | Ref ID: 148567340).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerial Threat Destruction Auto FVP Drones Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerial Threat Destruction Auto FVP Drones Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: PD Trigger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148567340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PD Trigger
BOQ Title: Aerial Threat Destruction Auto FVP Drones Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
BOQ Title: Aerial Threat Destruction Auto FVP Drones Kit, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: PD Trigger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 22-08-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aerial Threat Destruction Auto FVP Drones Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Sports Abdominal Guard Searched String: Motors 1500 KVA Hydraulic Motors, Online UPS (≤10 KVA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections