Tender for Corrigendum: Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge ...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT NARPATGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge Culvet to Abdul Majid House in Ward No. 14 under Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj. in Narpatganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127343 | Ref ID: 137939280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2496232, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge Culvet to Abdul Majid House in Ward No. 14 under Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge Culvet to Abdul Majid House in Ward No. 14 under Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge Culvet to Abdul Majid House in Ward No. 14 under Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj.

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137939280

Notice Ref. No.: Narpatganj NIT 05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2496232

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pcc Road Construction Work from over Bridge Culvet to Abdul Majid House in Ward No. 14 under Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Panchayat Narpatganj
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: VIKASH KUMAR (Executive officer (Narpatganj))
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: VIKASH KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER (NARPATGANJ))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections