Tender for Corrigendum: Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanatin...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanating from Right Low Level Main Canal of Nagi Reservoir Scheme under Irrigation Division, Jhajha in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117739 | Ref ID: 128532494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 242791019, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3428000.

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanating from Right Low Level Main Canal of Nagi Reservoir Scheme under Irrigation Division, Jhajha category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanating from Right Low Level Main Canal of Nagi Reservoir Scheme under Irrigation Division, Jhajha Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanating from Right Low Level Main Canal of Nagi Reservoir Scheme under Irrigation Division, Jhajha

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128532494

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 04/SBD 2025-26/ID JHAJHA

Tender Value: ₹ 242791019

Tender EMD: ₹ 3428000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pcc Lining Work of Branch Canal - 2 Emanating from Right Low Level Main Canal of Nagi Reservoir Scheme under Irrigation Division, Jhajha
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||IRRIGATION CREATION, WRD, BHAGALPUR||IRRIGATION CIRCLE, JAMUI
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DEEPAK PRADHAN (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: DEEPENDRA KUMAR RAJAK (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections