Tender for Corrigendum: Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Qty: 184

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Qty: 184 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133385 | Ref ID: 137379032). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2574896, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25700.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Qty: 184 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Qty: 184 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Qty: 184

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137379032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133385

Tender Value: ₹ 2574896

Tender EMD: ₹ 25700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 184
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections