Tender for Corrigendum: Patch Cord OM4 Mtrs, Qty: 96 Numbers, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Patch Cord OM4 Mtrs, Qty: 96 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654128 | Ref ID: 147595566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6906609.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of SAN for migration of eOffice setup from NAS to SAN, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of SAN for migration of eOffice setup from NAS to SAN, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Gr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Patch Cord OM4 Mtrs, Qty: 96 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147595566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6906609

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patch Cord OM4 Mtrs
BOQ Title: Procurement of SAN for migration of eOffice setup from NAS to SAN, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Gr...
BOQ Title: Procurement of SAN for migration of eOffice setup from NAS to SAN, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Gr...
Item Title: Patch Cord OM4 Mtrs
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6906609
BOQ Title: Procurement of SAN for migration of eOffice setup from NAS to SAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAN storage 200 TB usable NVMe Drives Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Storage System (V2) Searched String: SAN Switch 24 Ports with 24 x 32G FC SAN Switch, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Laser Range Finder, Time Switch, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections