Tender for Corrigendum: Pasteurized Homogenized Toned Milk, Qty: 14600

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pasteurized Homogenized Toned Milk, Qty: 14600 in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740442 | Ref ID: 145916003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15322.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Pasteurized Homogenized Toned Milk, Qty: 14600

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145916003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15322

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pasteurized Homogenized Toned Milk
Quantity Required: 14600
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15322
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections