Tender for Corrigendum: Passive Cabling, Qty: 1441 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Passive Cabling, Qty: 1441 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857074 | Ref ID: 131431976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ict Lab Equipments, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Unmanaged Gigabit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ict Lab Equipments, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Unmanaged Gigabit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Passive Cabling, Qty: 1441 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131431976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operational Passive cabling including Cat-6 Cable / Patch cords, RJ45 Cat-6E Lan I/O Network Jack + Gang ox + Face Plate, Casing, Capping, laying, fixing and any other required item for completing setting and commissioning of the system (Technical Specifications section to be referred for details and compliance )
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Ict Lab Equipments, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
Item Title: Passive Cabling
Item Quantity: 1441
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-11-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8500000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ICT LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Catalytic Type) (IOCL), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Language / multilingual software foreign language software Searched String: 16-Port Gigabit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections