Tender for Corrigendum: Part No EEA0005879 FILTER ASSEMBLY, Qty: 2 P...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Part No EEA0005879 FILTER ASSEMBLY, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #120) in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846355 | Ref ID: 146866574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4708.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Eimco Elecon Make Lhd, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Eimco Elecon Make Lhd, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Part No EEA0005879 FILTER ASSEMBLY, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146866574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4708

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: Spares of Eimco Elecon Make Lhd, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Part No EEA0005879 FILTER ASSEMBLY
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4708
BOQ Title: SPARES OF EIMCO ELECON MAKE LHD
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312, General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve Regulated Types) Conforming To IS 16220 (Part 1) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections