Tender for Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped W...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Main... in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130217 | Ref ID: 141594628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 194466100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2950000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Main... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Main... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Main...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141594628

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 01/2026-27/ O & M-PHED

Tender Value: ₹ 194466100

Tender EMD: ₹ 2950000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Part I: Fixedoperation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variablecomprehensive Maintenance of Ward Level Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws), I/C the Cost of Chemicals, Cleaning of Esr and Campus, Maintenance Viz. Cleaning Painting of Pump House, Boundary Wall, Repair of Leakages in Distribution Line, Repair and Provision of New Fhtcs, Repair and Maintenance of Pumps and other Electromechanical Components Etc. all Complete as Per the Directions of Engineer-In-Charge. in Different Block in Darbhanga. Fy-26-27No. of Schemes: -60Wls(Non Quality):- 26Wls(Quality): - 16Pws : -18
Part I: Fixed Operation of Ward Level Piped Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws) by Deploying Pump Operators and Payment of Electricity Charges and Part Ii: Variable Comprehensive Maintenance of Ward Level Water Supply Schemes (Nq/ Q Affected/Pws), I/C the Cost of Chemicals, Cleaning of Esr and Campus, Maintenance Viz. Cleaning Painting of Pump House, Boundary Wall, Repair of Leakages in Distribution Line, Repair and Provision of New Fhtcs, Repair and Maintenance of Pumps and other Electromechanical Components Etc. all Complete as Per the Directions of Engineer-In-Charge. in Different Block in Darbhanga. Fy-26-27 No. of Schemes: -60 Wls(Non Quality):- 26 Wls(Quality): - 16 Pws : -18
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||PHED_Muzaffarpur||Darbhanga Circle||Darbhanga Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: utkarsh bharti (Executive Engineer P.H DIVISION DARBHANGA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: PRADUYMAN SHARMA (CE ZONE MUZ)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections