Tender for Corrigendum: Part a Design, Development, Testing and Impl...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Part a Design, Development, Testing and Implementation of a Computer Based Training Management System (Cbtms) in Cmrl Operations in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_CMRL_837594_1 | Ref ID: 112655842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Part a Design, Development, Testing and Implementation of a Computer Based Training Management System (Cbtms) in Cmrl Operations

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112655842

Notice Ref. No.: CMRL-OPN 07-CBTMS -2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Part B Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for both Software and hardware deliverables of the contract for the period of 5 years.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metro Rail Limited||Operation and Maintenance Department - CMRL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2370
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections